Wednesday Night Mixed Competition

The Draw

COMPETITION 2, 2021

Elite Division

This is a 14 week, two round competition.  All unplayed matches will be replayed after match 14, then semi's and finals.

Division 1, 2 and 3

This is a 15 week, three round competition.  All unplayed matches will be replayed after match 14, then a final between the teams coming in first and second.


8 Team Draw

ROUND 1 ROUND 2
25/8/2021 12/5/2021 19/5/2021 26/5/2021 2/6/2021 9/6/2021 16/6/2021 23/6/2021 1/9/2021 8/9/2021 15/9/2021 4/8/2021 11/8/2021 18/8/2021
1 v 8 2 v 5 1 v 4 2 v 1 1 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 3 8 v 1 5 v 2 4 v 1 1 v 2 7 v 1 4 v 2 3 v 1
3 v 6 4 v 3 3 v 2 5 v 8 3 v 5 3 v 8 4 v 7 6 v 3 3 v 4 2 v 3 8 v 5 5 v 3 8 v 3 7 v 4
5 v 4 6 v 1 5 v 7 4 v 6 6 v 2 5 v 1 6 v 5 4 v 5 1 v 6 7 v 5 6 v 4 2 v 6 1 v 5 5 v 6
7 v 2 8 v 7 8 v 6 7 v 3 8 v 4 7 v 6 8 v 2 2 v 7 7 v 8 6 v 8 3 v 7 4 v 8 6 v 7 2 v 8

Elite DivisionMary 0421-049-850

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1Coolabah 1 RICHARDPHP court 12Richard O0413-872-718
2Coolabah 2 SALLYPHP court 12Sally S0402-452-929
3Currawong 1 MARINAPHP court 6Marina H0417-787-020
4Currawong 2 LINDYPHP court 6Lindy G0415-134-465
5Wallaroo 2 MAFALDAPHP court 7Mafalda V0408-691-413
6Wallaroo 1 PAULPHP court 7Paul K0405-449-100
7Wilga 2 WARRENPHP court 10Warren H0418-471-310
8Wilga 1 ANDREWPHP court 10Andrew M0402-345-631

6 Team Draw

ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3
25/8/2021 12/5/2021 19/5/2021 26/5/2021 2/6/2021 9/6/2021 16/6/2021 23/6/2021 1/9/2021 8/9/2021 15/9/2021 4/8/2021 11/8/2021 18/8/2021 TBA
1 v 6 2 v 3 1 v 2 2 v 4 1 v 3 6 v 1 3 v 2 2 v 1 4 v 2 3 v 1 1 v 6 2 v 3 1 v 2 2 v 4 1 v 3
3 v 4 4 v 1 3 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 5 4 v 3 1 v 4 5 v 3 6 v 3 5 v 4 3 v 4 4 v 1 3 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 5
5 v 2 6 v 5 6 v 4 5 v 1 6 v 2 2 v 5 5 v 6 4 v 6 1 v 5 2 v 6 5 v 2 6 v 5 6 v 4 5 v 1 6 v 2

Division 1Gerry 0414-322-110

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1Koala 1 PETERPHP court 5Peter M0421-805-705
2Koala 2 JENNYPHP court 5Jenny G0407-076-854
3Rosella 2 BRIANPHP court 8Brian H0429-395-112
4Banksia 2 SHAUNEPHP court 3Shaune H0412-744 626
5Acacia 1 NIAMHPHP court 4Niamh C0423-031-592
6Acacia 2 STEPHPHP court 4Stephanie O0413-008-651

Division 2Narelle 0418-481-846

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1Telopea 1 DEBPHP court 13Deb C0438-646-524
2Waratah 1 BRUCEPHP court 2Bruce T0402-404-226
3Banksia 1 DOUGPHP court 3Doug H0417-405-027
4Rosella 1 CATHERINEPHP court 8Catherine B‭0402-462-713
5Brigalow 1 BRONWYNPHP court 11Bronwyn A0409 242 646
6Brigalow 2 JOHNPHP court 11John P0422-727-010

Division 3Marion 0426-977-722

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1Waratah 2 LILYPHP court 2Lily B0413-766-012
2Telopea 2 CHANDANPHP court 13Chandan P0421 926 104
3Boronia 2 RACHELPHP court 1Rachel B0423-608-411
4Boronia 1 ANDYPHP court 1Andy K0408-960-961
5Bunderra 2 MARIONPHP court 9Marion B0426-977-722
6Bunderra 1 ROBERTPHP court 9Robert J0404-048-683