Wednesday Night Mixed Competition

The Draw

The new competition commenced on Wednesday 12th June 2019

Competition Secretary Karen W 0412 998 926


6 Team Draw

ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3
12/6/19 19/6/19 26/6/19 3/7/19 24/7/19 31/7/19 7/8/19 14/8/19 21/8/19 28/8/19 4/9/19 11/9/19 18/9/19 25/9/19 TBA
1 v 6 2 v 3 1 v 2 2 v 4 1 v 3 6 v 1 3 v 2 2 v 1 4 v 2 3 v 1 1 v 6 2 v 3 1 v 2 2 v 4 1 v 3
3 v 4 4 v 1 3 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 5 4 v 3 1 v 4 5 v 3 6 v 3 5 v 4 3 v 4 4 v 1 3 v 5 3 v 6 4 v 5
5 v 2 6 v 5 6 v 4 5 v 1 6 v 2 2 v 5 5 v 6 4 v 6 1 v 5 2 v 6 5 v 2 6 v 5 6 v 4 5 v 1 6 v 2

Division 1Warren H 0418-471-310

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1Currawong 1PHP court 6Mary B0421-049-850
2Rosella 1PHP court 8Kevin M‭‬0402-619-374
3Wilga 2PHP court 10Warren H0418-471-310
4Wilga 1PHP court 10Andrew M0402-345-631
5Banksia 2PHP court 3Brian H0429-395-112
6Acacia 1PHP court 4Jenny G0407-076-854

Division 3

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1Brigalow 2PHP court 11Bruce T0402-404-226
2Currawong 2PHP court 6Ed P0408-671-009
3Bunderra 1PHP court 9Sandeep B0468-776-554
4Bunderra 2PHP court 9Marion B0426-977-722
5Acacia 2PHP court 4Robert J0404-048-683
6Banksia 1PHP court 3Phillipa S0400-987-365

8 Team Draw

ROUND 1 ROUND 2
12/6/19 19/6/19 26/6/19 3/7/19 24/7/19 31/7/19 7/8/19 14/8/19 21/8/19 28/8/19 4/9/19 11/9/19 18/9/19 25/9/19
1 v 8 2 v 5 1 v 4 2 v 1 1 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 3 8 v 1 5 v 2 4 v 1 1 v 2 7 v 1 4 v 2 3 v 1
3 v 6 4 v 3 3 v 2 5 v 8 3 v 5 3 v 8 4 v 7 6 v 3 3 v 4 2 v 3 8 v 5 5 v 3 8 v 3 7 v 4
5 v 4 6 v 1 5 v 7 4 v 6 6 v 2 5 v 1 6 v 5 4 v 5 1 v 6 7 v 5 6 v 4 2 v 6 1 v 5 5 v 6
7 v 2 8 v 7 8 v 6 7 v 3 8 v 4 7 v 6 8 v 2 2 v 7 7 v 8 6 v 8 3 v 7 4 v 8 6 v 7 2 v 8

Division 2

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1CariocaMidson Road EppingDerek C0434-828-514
2Brigalow 1PHP court 11Leisa O0418-869-891
3Waratah 2PHP court 2Anne C0477-715-295
4Waratah 1PHP court 2Vivienne L0412-960-733
5Wallaroo 2PHP court 7Stephen C0407-132-660
6Wallaroo 1 PHP court 7Maree D0433-464-050
7Koala 1PHP court 5Paul T0439-442-435
8Koala 2PHP court 5Gerry B0414-322-110